Maggie's Art

Art and After School Program

2016 San Diego Water Poster Contest Winners

First Place

 

Second Place

 

 

Third Place 

 William Liu, Second Grade

 Annie Wang, Third Grade

 Lydia Tsai, First Grade

 Yunchen Gao, Second Grade

 Patrick Deng, Third Grade

 Brighton Li, Second Grade


2015 San Diego Water Poster Contest Winners

First Place

 

 

 

 

Second Place

 

 

Third Place 

 William Liu, First Grade

 Jessie Bao, Second Grade

 Madeleine Irawan, Third Grade

 Anna Liu, Fourth Grade

 Jason Lin, Sixth Grade

 Annie Wang, Second Grade

 Ryan Lin, Third Grade

 Luke Zheng, Fifth Grade

 Claire Zhong, First Grade

 Katherine Lin, Second Grade

 Austin Li, Fourth Grade


2014 San Diego Water Poster Contest Winners

First Place

 

 

 

 

Second Place

 

 

 

Third Place 

 Jessie Bao, First Grade

 Brandon Lou, Second Grade

 Edmund Sumpena, Fourth Grade

 Cynthia Bao, Fifth Grade

 Ellie Feng, Sixth Grade

 Katherine Lin, First Grade

 Ryan Lin, Second Grade

 Anna Feng, Third Grade

 Jane Wang, Sixth Grade

 Annie Wang, First Grade

 Clark Song, Second Grade

 Anna Lui, Third Grade

 Luke Zheng, Fourth Grade


2013 San Diego Water Poster Contest Winners

First Place

 

 

 

 

Second Place

 

Third Place 

Madeleine Irawan, First Grade 

Anna Feng, Second Grade

Cynthia Bao, Third Grade 

Jason Lin, Fourth Grade

Ellie Feng, Fifth Grade

Brandon Lou, First Grade

Anna Liu, Second Grade 

Ryan Lin, First Grade

Jonathan So, Third Grade

Rachel Hartanto, Fourth Grade 

2012 San Diego Water Poster Contest Winners

First Place

 

 

 

 

Second Place

 

 

Third Place 

Alex Osicka, First Grade 

Edmund Sumpena, Second Grade

Cynthia Bao, Third Grade

Ellie Feng, Fourth Grade

Michael Chiang, Sixth Grade

Anna Liu, First Grade

Mark Wang, Second Grade

Eric Pei, Third Grade

Anna Feng, First Grade

Jane Wang, Fourth Grade

2011 San Diego Water Poster Contest WInners

First Place

 

 

 

Second Place

 

 

Third Place 

 Cynthia Bao, Second Grade

Jane Wang, Third Grade

Anastasia Schas, Fourth Grade 

Andrew Zhang, Sixth Grade

Edmund Sumpena, First Grade

Ellie Feng, Third Grade

Michael Chiang, Fifth Grade 

Jonathan Lee, Third Grade

Eileen Huang, Fourth Grade 

2010 San Diego Water Poster Contest Winners

First Place

 

 

Second Place

 

 

Third Place 

Anastasia Schas, Third Grade

Michael Chiang, Fourth Grade 

Andrew Zhang, Fifth Grade 

Katherine Han, Second Grade

Eileen Huang, Third Grade

Baron Huang, Fifth Grade 

Katie Huang, Second Grade

Michelle Huang, Fourth Grade 

2009 San Diego Water Poster Contest Winners

First Place

 

 

Second Place 

 

 

Third Place

Katherine Han, First Grade

Alex Hong, Second Grade

Jason Hwang, Sixth Grade

Eileen Huang, Second Grade

Edward Han, Fourth Grade

Victoria Ouyang, Sixth Grade

Vivian So, First Grade

Eric Wang, Fourth Grade